Skip to main content
Your browser does not support JavaScript!
Please check if javascript is disabled or use a different browser.
search for a class
advanced search options ›
search
search for a class
advanced search options ›
Y
ou are not logged in.
Login/Create account
checkout
view cart (
0
)
Shopping cart is empty !
Y
ou are not logged in.
Login/Create account
checkout
view cart (
0
)
Shopping cart is empty !
browse
All Classes
›
Catalogs
Non-Credit Programs
Youth Programs
AEBSCC
Youth Programs and Camp Docs
›
Customized Training Opportunities
›
SumTest
›
springtest
›
Youth Programs
›
FAQ
›
search
›
Contact Us
›
Search
All prices subject to change
. Questions? Contact WDCE Customer Service at 240-567-5188.
Classes Starting on or after
Classes Starting on or before
Instructor
Ackerman, Emily
Agbagba, Komlan
Alby, Irene
Alexander, Danielle
Allen-Mazique, Virgina
Almeida, Maureen
Alton, Lucy
Alvarado, Kayra
Ament, Andrew
Ames, Michael
Anderson, Debra
Anderson, Jana
Aparicio-Ramos, Juliette
Aragone, Maria
Archer, Christopher
Archer-Melville, Christine
Areke, Sowbhagyalakshmi
Arellano, Maria
Armstrong-Moore, Carol
Arnold, Alison
Arreaza, Sylvia
Askarinam, Phaedra
Avelar, Anthony
Avery, Dawn
Azadi, Mojgan
Bah, Natalya
Bailey Mendoza, Linda
Baker, Lisa
Baker, Van
Balala, Samir
Baldwin, Todd
Bangura, Lansana
Barberoglou, George
Barnes, Nicholas
Barnes, Robert
Barry, Ibrahima
Bateman, Justin
Bauer, Jennifer
Bauer, Kraig
Baxter, David
Bayer, Carolyn
Beaton, Deborah
Bell-Daniels, March
Benolken, Anne
Bergmann-Leitner, Elke
Best, Dale
Bethea, Twana
Blackwell, Timothy
Blank-Gonzalez, Kara
Bone, Patricia
Bonner, Philip
Booker, Michael
Borg, Scott
Borkman, Kurt
Borrelli, Vincent
Bourgstein, Jonathan
Bowman, Kevin
Boya, Raj
Boyer, Justin
Boyle, James
Brannan, Gregory
Brennan, Mary
Brockett, Thomas
Brown, Heather
Brown, Justin
Browne, Matrice
Bryce, William
Burnett, Carl
Byrd, Keith
Byrd, Monica
Caballero, Enrique
Cabellos, Claudia
Campos Arguello, Ana
Capps, Brian
Carbajales, Henry
Carr, John
Carretta, MIchael
Carter, Gabrielle
Carver, Meredith
Cash, Cristin
Castillo, Julie
Castro Trujillo, Maria
Chandok, Meena
Chauhan, Vani
Chen, Hanyin
Chittargi, Kiran
Choi, Jin
Chu, Hong Fa
Cockrell, Joel
Coit, Kevin
Collins, Reuben
Conneally-Salazar, Catherine
Cook, Charles
Corcelius, Kathy
Croce, Thomas
Crowe, Steven
Cuenca, Patricia
D'Ambrosio, Bahie
Daniels, Wendelin
Daremblum, Naomi
Dasler, Martin
Davis, Christopher
Davis, Renee
Day, Roger
Dayton, Kathleen
De Oliveira, Lainie
Debenedetti, Rosa
Denmark, Tina
Densock, Robert
Derickson, Lucy
Desjardins-Thomas, Marie
Dizon, Angelica
Dodge, Agnes
Dong, Dawei
Donn, Jason
Doong, Elaine
Easterling, Brandon
Edgecombe, Leland
Edmondson-Furth, Carianne
Ehrig, Greta
Eid, Maria
Ekpone, Pamela
Ennulat, Albert
Eshgi, Maher
Ewers, Miriam
Fabayo, Adenrele
Fiero, Eric
Fleming, Katrina
Floyd, Darlene
Folk, Christina
Fotso, Edmond
Francis, Damian
Francis, Racquel
Fraser, Anneka
Galen, Miryong
Garay, Beatriz
Gardner, Victoria
Gartman, Eric
Gentis, Mieke
Giambusso, Scott
Ginebra-Azar, Nelson
Goffman, Ethan
Goldman, Evan
Gomez, Jorge
Good-Bey, Jonathan
Gottfried, Richard
Gottlieb, Mark
Graham, Grace
Graham, Johnston
Gross, Jamar
Groudine, Candace
Haddox, Joseph
Hale, Olivia
Hall, Blair
Hall, Jessica
Harman, Heather
Harris, Christian
Harris, Kim
Harrison, Christine
Hawkins, Jacobi
Hayton, Scott
Hayton, Thornie
Hayton, Wondell
Henderson, Sylvia
Hernandez, Oscar
Herrera, Juan
Hicks, Charles
Hodges, Jenny
Holford, Graham
Hollaender, Lisa
Holtzman, Mary
Horrocks, Jeffrey
Houston-Davalos, Paola
Howard, James
Howard, Megah
Howes, Alice
Huestis, Diana
Huffman, Alexander
Humphrey, William
Hunt, Craig
Hunter, Michal
Ingoe, James
Ingram, Angela
Jackson, Amy
Jacobs, Robert
Jacobson, Michael
James, Charles
Johnson, Courtney
Johnson, Janet
Johnson, Ramona
Jones, Keiva
Jones, Sean
Jones-Black, Chavaughn
Josing, Vanessa
Kamie, Mark
Kang, Mu Rim
Kaur, Jasmeet
Kefelegn, Metassabia
Keller, Racquel
Khouri, Jennifer
Kim, Sue
Kim, Wanjin
King, John
King, William
Koren, Michael
Kouame, Adjoua
Kozlov, Serguei
LaGasse, Grant
Langholt, Alice
Lawrence, Andrew
Layton-Carter, Terri
Lazerus, Perry
Lee, Jennifer
Lefler, Jacob
Levy, Samuel
Levy, Virginia
Linkous, Johnthomas
Lisogorsky-Buck, Sarit
Littleford, William
Lo, Chao-Yu
Lorenz, Leslie
Lorenz, Rebecca
Lowrie, Andrew
Lupson, Warren
Mackel, Brittany
Madramootoo, Megan
Mahendrepersad, Ria
Manchester, Ruth
Marin Velasquez, Elena
Marks, Donovan
Marroquin, Carlos
Martin, Tatiana
Mayercak, Zdeno
McCarty, Allison
McGill, Vicki
McGinniss, Daniel
McKelvey, Richard
McKeon, Robert
McNally, Peter
McSwain, Alexander
Medina Sanchez, Maira
Medley, Brian
Meledandri, Stacey
Melkonyan, Magdalina
Mellini, Monica
Merced, Gizelle
Merkowitz, Maria
Milenkovic, Biljana
Miller, Amanda
Miller, Jeffrey
Montes, Luis
Moore, Elaine
Moulin, Eileen
Moy, Glenn
Mrochek, Hanna
Muhammed, Troy
Muirhead, John
Muller, Clint
Nalley, Richard
Nazarenko, Olga
Nguyen, Phuong
Nieves, Domingo
Njagu, Marcelline
Noguchi, Jamie
Norman, Gloria
Nunez, Jose
O'Rourke, James
Olinick, Aaron
Olukunle, Olakunle
Oparaoji, Nwamaka
Ord, Daniel
Orellana Echaiz, Carolina
Painter, Jason
Palmer, Di
Parker, Jesse
Parra, Daniel
Parry, Matthew
Perkins, Gilbert
Perry, Jason
Pesantez, Vanessa
Phillips, John
Pittleman, Stephen
Poole, Gary
Porcaro, Nicole
Preston, Danielle
Price, Cedric
Priddy, Julie
Priester, Kenisha
Provost, Victor
Putri, Nisa
Rader, Steve
Ramirez, Jaime
Randall, Linda
Rausch, Alicia
Reddy, Michael
Reese, Christopher
Rennolds, Carrie
Ricks, Nancy
Ridgeway, Josiah
Rifkin, Russell
Roa, Andrés
Rodriguez Nieves, William
Roop, Robert
Ropka, Justin
Ruano, Alzira
Rushby, Caroline
Safa, Saba
Sarowitz, Lindsey
Sawyer, Patricia
Schaible, Derek
Schweighoffer, Jeffery
Scott, Charles
Seagle, Neal
Seeff, Adele
Selfu, Amare
Semidey, Graciela
Severi, Robert
Shao, Tiffany
Shapiro, Meryl
Shawver, Christina
Shoenberg, Robert
Silberman, Sally
Silva, Steven
Skirble, Rosanne
Slacks, Jarvis
Smith, Dillma
Solomon, Bindley
Solow, Rebecca
Solyst, John
Solyst, Stephanie
Sorrels, Chiquita
Sparks, Wendy
Spoor, Aaron
Stephenson, Ann
Stiles, William
Stotland, Irina
Sutch-Kiser, Wendy
Swayze, Angela
Szlyk, Marianne
Taba, Sara
Taber, Ronald
Taylor, Ronald
TBA, TBA
Thames Copeland, Tiffany
Thompson, Joseph
Tittle, Glenda
Tobiassen, Dana
Toporski, Katja
Traiger, Lisa
Traver, Nancy
Trigg, Nicole
Trout, Holly
Truong, Jerry
Ukwu, Mary
Urian, Mark
Van Ness, John
VanLanduyt, Albert
Wall, Claire
Wang, John
Ward, Heather
Warner, Charles
Webb, Matthew
Webster, Paul
Welch, Michael
Whiteside, Wanda
Whitworth, Paul
Wilder, Baakari
Williams, Michael
Willmore, Edward
Winfield, Fernando
Wojan, Elke
Wolff, Barbara
Yang, Tzi-Ming
Young, Damian
Younger, Annena
Youngkin, Jason
Zarate-Harrison, Lucy
Zavala, Juan
Zavala Ollague, Iris
Zemen, Miriam
Course Name
Keywords
Separate words with spaces, place "around phrases"
Course Number
Class ID
City
Bethesda
Boyds
Gaithersburg
Germantown
Landover
Olney
Online
Rockville
Silver Spring
Takoma Park
Wheaton
Location
A-DL-WD&CE Virtual-Remote
D-DL-Distance Learning
G-BE-Bioscience Education Center
G-Germantown Campus
G-HS-Humanities and Social Sciences
G-HT-High Tech and Science Center
G-PG-Physical Education Bldg Gtwn
G-PK-Peck Academic & Innovatn Bldg
O-AMV-Asbury Methodist Village
O-BPAC-Bohrer Park Activity Center
O-ECRC-East County Regional Center
O-HCHG-Holy Cross Hospital – Germantown
O-HCHP-Holy Cross Hospital Silver Spr
O-JCC-Jewish Community Center
O-MCCJ-Mont. Cnty Clarksburg Jail
O-MCPR-Montgomery County Pre-Release
O-MGH-Montgomery General Hospital
O-OC-Off Campus Location
O-SGH-Shady Grove Hospital
O-SHOS-Suburban Hospital
O-UAMT-U. A. Mechanical Trade School
R-AR-The Paul Peck Art Building
R-CC-Campus Center
R-CS-Computer Science
R-GU-Gudelsky Inst for Tech Ed
R-HU-Humanities Building
R-MK-Mannakee Building
R-MT-Gordon & Marilyn Macklin Tower
R-MU-Music Building
R-NG-North Garage
R-PE-Physical Education Ctr Rockv
R-Rockville Campus
R-SB-South Campus Instruction Bldg
R-SC-Science Center
R-SW-Science Center West
R-TA-Theatre Arts Building
R-TC-Technical Center
R-TT-Interim Technical Training Ctr
T-CF-Cafritz Foundation Arts Center
T-CU-Cultural Arts Center
T-HC-Health Sciences Center
T-Takoma Park Campus
V-GBTC-Gaithersburg Bus Training Ctr
Y-ECEC-East County Educational Center
Class StartTime
Class EndTime
Term
Spring 2024
Summer II 2024
Summer I 2024
Category
Adult Literacy
Advanced Placement Institute
Animal Care and Veterinary Assistant
Art + Design
Athletics
Automotive
Biotechnology
Building and Construction
Challenge Program
Computer Repair
Computer Technology / ITI
Cosmetology
Drone Technology
Early Childhood Education / Child Care
Entrepreneurship and Small Business
ESL
Geography
Global Awareness
Green
Health Sciences
Hospitality: Event Management and Food Safety
Income Tax
Instituto Hispano de Negocios
Interior Design
Landscape Technology
Lifelong Learning Institute
Management and Leadership
Non Credit Online Courses
Nonprofit Training Institute
Pathways to Success
Performing Arts
Personal Finance Academy
Professional and Career Development
Project Management
Real Estate
Safety Institute
Test Preparation
Thomas Shortman
Workforce Technologies
World Languages
Writing
Youth Programs
Youth Programs by Age, Date and Campus
Orphaned Courses
Subcategory
Adult ESOL
Advanced Beginning English
AELG
Career / Work Skills
EARN ECE
GED
Refugee Center
Refugee Programs
TechHire
TESOL Teacher Training
U.S. Citizenship Program
Work Plus
Advanced Placement Inst.
Animal Care
Animal Care and Veterinary Assistant
Veterinary Assistant Training
Adobe Creative Cloud
Art + Design
Art History, Theory, & Professional Dev.
Crafts & 3D Arts
Drawing & Illustration
Film & Video Arts
Graphic Design & Digital Arts
Interior Design
Painting
Photography
Printmaking
Professional Dev. for Artists
Sculpture & Ceramics
Visual Arts
Boys Athletics
Girls Athletics
Basketball
Soccer
Volleyball
Automotive
Bio-Trac®
Biotechnology
BioTrain
Architecture and Construction Management
Basic Repair Series
Building and Construction
Building and Construction Fast Track
Construction Management
Green Technology
Challenge Program
Connecting Reading and Writing
Graduate Transition Program
Winter Intersession (SPP)
A+ Cram
CompTIA Certification
Computer Repair
Administrative Office Support
Basic Courses
Business Applications
CISCO
Cloud Computing
Computer Networks
Computer Technology / ITI
Computer-Aided Design
CyberAdvantage
Cybersecurity
Data Analysis
Databases
Digital Graphics
Linux OS Classes
MS Access
MS Excel
Networking
Programming
Salesforce®
SharePoint
Social Media Networking
Web and Mobile Design and Development
Braiding
Cosmetology
Makeup Artistry
Nail Technician
Natural Hair Care
Drone Technology
Child Development
Community
Comunidad
Currículo
Curriculum
Desarollo infantil
Early Childhood Education / Child Care
Educación Preescolar
En Espanol
Health, Safety, and Nutrition
Necesidades especiales
Nutrition
Profesionalidad
Professionalism
Salud, seguridad, nutricion
Special Needs
Entrepreneurship and Innovation CE Cert Prog
Entrepreneurship and Small Business
Marketing
Small Business
Start Your Own Business
Advanced English
All Levels
American Pre-Academic and Professional ESL
Basic Courses
Beginning English
English for Occupational Purposes
General Communication Courses
Pre-Academic Courses
Applied Geography
Global Awareness
Green Building and Construction
Green Energy and Sustainability Management
Green Technology
LEED AP
Certified Nursing Assistant/Geriatric Asst
Clinical Medical Assistant
CPR and First Aid
Health Care Courses
Health Career Training
Health Sciences
Nursing
TEAS Prep
Wellness
Event Management
Food Safety
Hospitality
Hospitality, Food Safety, and Event Mgmt
Income Tax
Computacíon
Construccíon
Contabilidad
Electricidad
Instituto Hispano de Negocios
Negocios
Interior Design
Environmental Horticulture
Landscaping
Anthropology
Archaeology and World Cultures
Art
Art History
Astronomy
Brain Fitness Institute
Careers and Employment for 50+
Co-Listed Classes
Computers and Technology
Culinary Arts
History and Current Events
Home and Garden
Human and Natural Science
Lifelong Learning Institute
Literature and Writing
Music
Personal Enrichment
Philosophy
Photography and Digital Photography
Religion
Travel
Wellness
World History
Coaching
Conflict Management / Mediation
Diversity
Human Resources
Life Sciences Leadership
Management and Leadership
Ed2Go
Non Credit Online Courses
uGotClass
University Short Courses
Nonprofit Training Institute
Fast Track
Pathways to Success
Dance
Film & Video Arts
Music History & Appreciation
Music: Applied
Performing Arts
Theater Arts
Finance
Personal Finance Academy
Professional and Career Development
Professional Development
Project Management
Project Management Elective Courses
Appraisal Licensure
Continuing Education
Licensure
National Apartment Leasing
Real Estate
Real Estate Appraisal
Real Estate Continuing Education
Real Estate Licensure
Real Estate Professional Development
Aviation
Bicycle Safety
Boating Safety
Commercial Driver
Driver Safety
Motorcycle Safety
Public Safety
Transportation
ACT Preparation
CLEP
EXAM Prep
Fast Track
GRE Preparation
Placement Preparation
Praxis Preparation
SAT Preparation
Test Preparation
Thomas Shortman
Certification
Maker Space / Fab Lab
Workforce Technologies
American Sign Language
Amharic
Arabic
Chinese
Farsi
French
German
Hebrew
Hindi
Italian
Japanese
Korean
Language Institute for Travelers
Latin
Mandarin
Portuguese
Russian
Spanish
World Languages
Business Writing
Creative Writing
Writing
Abrakadoodle
Art & Fine Arts
Athletics
Before and After Care
Biology Camp
Biotechnology Theme Camps
Black Rocket Productions
Business / Innovation
Career Exploration
Circus Camp
Coding / Programming
College Admission Prep
Computer Science
Creative Movement
Culinary Arts / Cooking
Engineering
Etiquette Camp
Field Trip Classes
Future Resource Learning
Futuremakers
Gaming
Goldsmith
Health Care
History
Interior Design
Jimmy Potter's Workshop
Kids College
LEGO
Life Skills
Maker Space / Fab Lab
Marriott Cooking
Math
MC Adventures
Milner Educational Consulting
Music
Online
Photography
Piano Classes for Children
Reading
Robotics
Science
Smithsonian Museum Tours
Social Sciences
Special Event
STEAM
Student Service Learning (SSL) Hours
Study Skills
Summer Student Writing Institute
Summer Youth Programs
Technology
Test Preparation
Theater Arts
Tinking Turtle
World Languages
Writing
Yang Academy
Youth Programs
Germantown
Rockville
Takoma Park / Silver Spring
Youth Programs Online Camps
Ages 5 - 10
Ages 8 - 14
Ages 11 - 17
Ages 14 - 17
Fall
Spring
Youth Summer Camps Week 1 (6/24-6/28)
Youth Summer Camps Week 2 (7/1-7/3)
Youth Summer Camps Week 3 (7/8-7/12)
Youth Summer Camps Week 4 (7/15-7/19)
Youth Summer Camps Week 5 (7/22-7/26)
Youth Summer Camps Week 6 (7/29-8/2)
Youth Summer Camps Week 7 (8/5-8/9)
Youth Summer Camps Week 8 (8/12-8/16)
Youth Summer Camps Week 9 (8/19-8/23) Online
Orphaned Courses
Catalog
Non-Credit Programs
Youth Programs
AEBSCC
Class Section Number
Min/Max Age
greater than or equal to value
less than or equal to value